Follow me on FACEBOOK
Follow me on FACEBOOK

maandag 27 oktober 2014

K.V.'s Soul Shack Vol. 27 Local Band Soul Pt.7(Uchee Creek Records)


1. Athens Rogues - She Could Love Me (2:16) 2. Bernard Smith - 39-21-46 Shape (3:35) 3. Bernard Smith & Jokers Wild - Gotta Be A Reason (2:42) 4. Calvin Lindsay & Hysterics - Ain't No Big Thing (2:30) 5. Calvin Lindsay & Hysterics - So Young And So Innocent (2:05) 6. Castaways - If Your Love Is Strong (3:00) 7. Chantells & The Aqua Lads - I'll Never Know (Aqua) £300 (2:21) 8. Chashers - The Wind (2:37) 9. Chashers - Without My Girl (2:24) 10. Disciples Of Soul - Been Away To Long (2:36) 11. Donald Ray W The Solid Sound - I Think About Love (1:51) 12. Gary Collins - What Cha Gonna Do (1:55) 13. Gene Anderson - Baby I Dig You (2:33) 14. Greater Experience - Don't Forget To Remember (2:54) 15. Insights - I Need Your Loneliness (3:14) 16. Johnnie Hoyle - What About Me (2:51) 17. King Edward & Db's - I Don't Want To Lose Her (2:59) 18. Lost Soul - I'm Gonna Hurt You (2:37) 19. Lost Soul - Secret Of Mine (2:18) 20. Memphis Nomads - I Wanna Be (2:38) 21. Monzas - Instant Love (2:23) 22. Moses Dillard - Pretty As A Picture (2:19) 23. Nomads - Something's Bad (2:32) 24. Nomads - Tell Her No Lies Mo Groov Records Greenville Sc (2:14) 25. Oxford Nights - I'm Such A Lonely One (Master Tape) (2:16) 26. Oxfords - It's You (2:28) 27. Prince Paul & The Swinging Imperials - In The Beginning (2:50) 28. Soul Sensations - No More Than Before (3:48) 29. Spontanes Solid Soul Lp - Share My Name (2:19) 30. Tikis - Hey Girl (2:29) 31. Tradewinds - Price Of Love (2:17)

K.V.'s_Soul_Shack_Vol._27.rar

0 reacties:

Een reactie plaatsen

 

ROCK ON ! Design by Insight © 2009