Follow me on FACEBOOK
Follow me on FACEBOOK

woensdag 29 oktober 2014

Super Rare Rockabilly


CD 1 1. Playmates - Derrell Felts & The Confederates 2. How Can You Be Mean To Me - Dale Vaughn And The Starnotes 3. You're Just Right For Me - Don's Rockers 4. Pretty Little Woman - Frank Triolo And The Shipmates 5. At The Jamboree - Troy Ferguson's Country Gentlemen 6. Baby Please Come Home - Al Runyon 7. Poor Gal - The Chaparrals 8. This Just Can't Be Puppy Love - Howard Mayberry 9. Blue Jeans And A Boy's Shirt - Glen Glenn 10. I've Gotta Find Someone - Tiny Tim And His Tornadoes 11. I'm Gonna Rock Some Too - Hodges Brothers 12. Move Over Rover - Larry Brinkley And The Twisters 13. Honky Tonk Stomp - Hal Payne 14. Hey Hey Baby - Lucky Plank 15. Move Around - Joe Poovey 16. Chicken Bop - Truitt Forse 17. Lonely Heart - Joe Rickman 18. Big City - String Breakers 19. Crazy Legs - Jay Gallegher 20. Come Here Mama - Lynn Pratt & His Rhythm Cats 21. I Ain't Gonna Rock-Tonite - Hender Saul 22. Be-Bop Battlin' Ball - Eddie Gaines And The Rockin' Five 23. You Tore Your Playhouse Down - Rabon Sanders 24. Grandma Rock And Roll - Gene Sisco 25. Oh! Janet - Ross Minimi  

CD 2 1. Do It Again - Walt Benton 2. I'm Not Movin' - Paul Wheatley 3. I Got Me A Woman - Buddy Miller And His Rockin' Ramblers 4. Rock The Blues Away - Jack And The Knights 5. Ford And Shaker - James Gallagher 6. Gals Don't Mean A Thing - Ray Whisnant 7. Get With It - Charlie Feathers 8. Honey Hush - The Dixie Harmonairs 9. Set Me Free - Bill Morrison 10. Baby Doll - Jimmie Dale 11. Got Rockin' On My Mind - Curley Griffin 12. Jackson Dog - Larry Brinkley 13. Bip Bop Boom - Moon Mullins And His Night Raiders 14. A Bashful Sorta Guy - Johnny Nace 15. Rock And Roll Mister Moon - Harold Shutters And His Rocats 16. Bloodshot - The String Kings 17. Baby Rock - Ross Minimi 18. Gonna Learn To Rock - Doyle Madden With Merl Lindsays Oklahoma Nightriders 19. Take A Ride With Me - Johnny Redd 20. King Of The Ducktail Cats - Larry Nolen And His Bandits 21. I'm A Mean Mean Daddy - Paul Carnes 22. Hot Hot Mama - Jimmy Stayton 23. Grandpa's Rock - The Trail Blazers 24. Rock And Roll Dot - Tex Neighbors 25. Moonlight Stroll - Don's Rockers  

CD 3 1. I've Had It, I'm Through - Gene Davis 2. Dancing Doll - Art Adams And The Rhythm Knights 3. Baby You Just Wait - The Broughams With Bob 4. Rock And Roll On A Saturday Night - Dwain Bell And The Turner Brothers 5. Annie Mae - Bobby DeWitt And The Williams 6. Sugar Mama (Daddy) - Glen Cooper And His Jets 7. Rock On The Moon - Jimmy Stewart 8. Campus Cutie - Billy Perkins 9. If You Love My Woman - Jimmy Witter And The Shadows 10. Ice Cream Baby - Frank Triolo With The Shipmates Orch. 11. Chick Chick - Junior Dean And The Avalons 12. Meet Miss Susie - Eddie Cleary And The Customs 13. Rock The Bop - Jimmie Martin Combo 14. She's Mine - Hasil Adkins And His Happy Guitar 15. Emanons Rock - The Emanons 16. Rockin' In The Graveyard - Jackie Morningstar 17. I Love Ya Honey - Jimmy Apostle & The Willows 18. Sugar Lump - Billy Adkinson 19. My Baby Don't Rock Me - Kent Westberry And The Chaperones 20. Where There's A Will (There's A Way) - Carl Trantham And The Rythm All Stars 21. It's Rock And Roll - Jack Winston And The Hi Jacks 22. Stood Up Blues - Custer Bottoms / Bill Woods Band 23. Juke Joint Honey - Leo Gosnell And The Smoky Mountain Drifters 24. They're Learning - Lynn Pratt And His Rhythm Cats 25. Look What I Found - Orangie Hubbard

Super_Rare_Rockabilly.rar

0 reacties:

Een reactie plaatsen

 

ROCK ON ! Design by Insight © 2009